Scientific Program

>
DAY 1 November 17, 2019
ISURA Scientific Program
Meeting Room 4
Pain Plenary Session
Meeting Room 7 & 8
Regional Anesthesia Workshop

08:00-09:50

Moderator – Philip Peng, MD

08:00-08:10

WS1 Upper Extremity Blocks – Introduction:
Lead - Angel Gomez, MD

Facilitators:

Jui An-Lin, MD

Mae Anne Taberrah, MD

Karl Sysu, MD

Michael Madarang, MD

Nazeer Ahmed, MD

Nathalia Montemayor, MD

08:00-10:15

WS2 Thoracic Wall 1-PECS 1& 2/ Serratus Plane

Lead - Woon Kwee Lian, MD

Facilitators:

Amiruddin Nik Mohammed Kamil, MD

Tatsuo Nakamoto, MD

Noel Aypa, MD

Kazuki Anraku, MD

08:00 - 08:10

Introduction - Phiip Peng, MD

08:10 - 08:25

Lecture: Greater occipital nerve, suprascapular nerve

Sean Lin, MD

08:25 - 08:40

Lecture: Stellate ganglion, cervical plexus

Carina Li, MD

08:10 - 08:30

Talk: Anatomy - Brachial Plexus above the Clavicle

- Angel Gomez, MD

08:10 - 08:30

Talk – Anatomy of Chest Wall

- Woon Kwee Lian, MD

08:40-08:55

Lecture: Ilioinguinal, genitofemoral nerve

Carina Li, MD

08:30 - 09:30

Scanning - Interscalene

Supraclavicular

08:30 - 09:40

Group Scanning – PECS 1 & 2

Serratus Plane

09:25 - 09:50

Panel Discussion and Open Forum

09:30 - 09:50

Talk:Anatomy- Brachial Plexus below the Clavicle

- Jui An-Lin, MD

09:40-09:50

Panel Discussion and Open Forum

09:50-10:10

Break

09:50-10:10

Break

09:50 - 10:10

Break

10:10 - 12:00

Moderator – Dolma Santos, MD

10:10 - 11:40

Group Scanning – Infraclavicular

Axillary

Elbow blocks

10:10- 12:00

WS3 – Thoracic Wall 2- Paravertebral & Erector Spinae Plane Block Workshop

Lead – Shinichi Sakura, MD

Facilitators:

Woon Kwee Lian, MD

Emmanuel Villano, MD

Jatuporn Pakpirom, MD

Roneil Nogoy, MD

10:10 - 10:30

Lecture: Cervical spine medical branch

Sang Hoon Lee, MD

10:30 - 10:50

Lecture: Sacroiliac joint and lateral branch

Ke-Vin Chang, MD

10:11 - 10:30

Anatomy of Paravertebral and Erector Spinae

Talk: Shinichi Sakura, MD

10:50 - 12:00

Group demonstration or video presentation

11:40 - 12:00

Group discussion/Open Forum/ Video presentation

10:30- 11:40

Group Scanning

11:40 - 12:00

Group Discussion/Open Forum/Video Presentation

12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

13:00 - 14:40

Moderator – Lorina Cabaluna, MD

13:00 - 17:00

WS4 Lower Extremity Blocks

Talk: Anatomy –
Claire Braganza, MD

Facilitators:

Takayuki Yoshida, MD

Dahlia Arancel, MD

Aum Wittayapairoj, MD

Lily Jingco, MD

13:10-13:30

WS5 – Abdominal Wall Blocks- Quadratus lumborum, TAP and Rectus Sheath

Talk: Anatomy –
Suwimon Tangwiwat, MD

Facilitators:

Pryambodho Pry, MD

Noel Aypa, MD

Kazuki Anraku, MD

Roneil Nogoy, MD

13:00-13:20

General overview of MSK intervention

Philip Peng, MD

13:20 - 13:40

Lecture: Intervention procedures for knee osteoarthritis -

Juan Javier Lichauco, MD

13:10 - 13:30

Femoral, Adductor, Canal, Fascia iliaca, Lateral Femoral Cutaneous

Talk: Anatomy -
Claire Braganza, MD

13:10- 13:30

Quadratus Lumborum, Rectus Sheath

Talk: Anatomy
Suwimon Tangwiwat, MD

13:40 - 14:00

Lecture: Intervention procedures for anterior and lateral hip pain

Consuelo Suarez, MD

13:30 - 14:50

Group Scanning

13:30-14:40

Group Scanning

14:00 - 14:20

Lecture: Interventional procedures for ankle pain -

Ke Vin Chang, MD

14:20 - 14:40

Panel Discussion and Open Forum

14:40 - 14:50

Group discussion/Video Presentation

14:50 - 15:10

Break

14:50 - 15:10

Break

14:50-15:10

Break

15:00 - 17:00

Moderator: Jocelyn Que. MD

15:10 - 15:30

Subgluteal & Popliteal Sciatic Nerve; Ankle Blocks

Talk: Anatomy -
Takayuki Yoshida, MD

15:10 - 17:00

WS6- Knee Blocks- Adductor Canal, IPACK & Popliteal Plexus Blocks

Talk: Anatomy –
Penafrancia Cano, MD

Facilitators:

Maria Fernanda Rojas Gomez, MD

Tatsuo Nakamoto, MD

Jatuporn Pakpirom, MD

Amiruddin Nik Mohammed Kamil, MD

15:00 - 15:25

Lecture: Intervention procedures for shoulder pain

Ke-Vin Chang, MD

15:10 - 15:30

Adductor Canal, IPACK & Popliteal Plexus

Talk: Anatomy -
Penafrancia Cano, MD

15:25 - 15:45

Lecture: Intervention procedures for elbow pain

Millcent Tan Ong, MD

15:30 - 16:50

Group Scanning

15:30 - 16:50

Group Scanning

15:45 - 17:00

Group Demonstration or video presentaion

16:50 - 17:00

Group discussion/Video demonstration

16:50 - 17:00

Group discussion/Video Demonstration

PSA Scientific Program
AM SESSION SUMMIT HALL C (4 th Floor) SUMMIT HALL D (4 th Floor)

9:00 – 10:30

Pediatric

Session Chair: Joy L. Inciong, MD/Teresita Batanes, MD

  1. Updates in Preoperative Guidelines for Pediatric Patients -
    Alet Hernandez, MD
  2. The Obese Child - Sheila Bertoso, MD
  3. Updates on Fluid and Electrolytes Karel Ann Espejo, MD

Updates in Patient Safety

Session Chair: Erlinda C. Oracion, MD

  1. Implementation of Quality Indicators for Patient Safety During Surgery and Anesthesia
  2. ASA Classification and NYSQP….which should I use

10:30 – 11:30

Opening Ceremonies/Coffee Break

Coffee Break

11:30 – 1:00

Lunch Symposium 1

Lunch Symposium 2

PM SESSION

1:00 – 3:00

Obstetric Anesthesia

Session Chair: Ma. Concepcion Cruz, MD

  1. Revisiting the HELLP Syndrome: Anesthetic Considerations
  2. The Spectrum of Placenta Accreta: Does the Choice of Anesthesia Matter?
  3. Vasopressors in Pregnancy: Which to Use and When

Neuroanesthesia

Session Chair: Jonnel L. Lim, MD

  1. Hypotension and the Brain - Geraldine Mariano, MD
  2. Traumatic Brain Injury and Kids: New Treatment Guidelines -
    Lon Mangubat, MD
  3. Recent Advances in Anesthesia Management of SAH -
    Geraldine Jose, MD

2:20 – 3:00

Coffee Break

Coffee Break

3:00 – 5:00

Ambulatory/NORA

Session Chair: Ma. Vivian De Los Santos, MD

  1. OSA Patients for Day Surgery
  2. Anesthesia for Cosmetic Surgery
  3. Advances in Airway Management in the Ambulatory Unit

Anesthesia Monitoring:

Beyond Basic Monitors

  1. ETCO2
  2. Temperature Vanni Cristi, MD
  3. Invasive Monitors (Arterial Line, CVP, SVV, CO) Sheng Datukon, MD

5:00pm - onwards

PSA CONFERMENT CEREMONY

Venue: Meeting Room 12 / 3rd Floor

DAY 2 November 18, 2019
ISURA Scientific Program
Meeting Room 4
Pain Plenary Workshop
Meeting Room 5
Regional Anesthesia Session
Updates on New Plane Blocks
Banquet 1 and 2
POCUS Lectures and Workshops

08:00 - 10:00

WS 7 - Chronic Pain 1

08:00 - 10:00

Moderator – Vincent Chan, MD

08:00 - 12:00

Non-Cardiac Workshop

Lead –
Shahridan Fathil, MD

Facilitators:

NIbras Bughrara, MD

Oliver Panzer, MD

Romulo Brazil Babasa III, MD
Kamal Bashar Abu Bakar, MD

Richard Vincent Dimagiba, MD

Ahmad Afifi Arshad, MD

Foong Kit Weng, MD

Diana Peralta, MD

Reynante Mirano, MD

Jose Paolo Guerrero, MD

08:00 - 08:40

Station 1 - Greater Occipital Nerve, Supraclavicular Nerve

Sean Lin, MD:

Station 2: Stellate Gangion Block, Cervical plexus -

Carina Li, MD

Station 3: Ilioinguinal Nerve, Iliohypogastric Nerve Genitofemoral Nerve Lateral Femoral Cutaneous

Ke Vin Chang, MD

08:00 - 08:10

Introduction – Vincent Chan, MD

08:40 - 09:20

Station 4: Pudendal nerve, gluteal muscles

Emmanuel Villano, MD

Karmi Margaret Marcial, MD

Station 5: Shoulder 1
-subacromial bursa, biceps tendon and rotator cuff

Sang Hoon Lee, MD

Station 6: Shoudler 2
-acromioclavicular and glenohumeral joint

Consuelo Suarez, MD

08:10 - 08:40

Updates on Quadratus Lumborum, TAP and Transversalis Fascia Blocks -

Michael Barrington, MD

08:00 - 08:05

Introduction- Shahridan Fathil, MD

09:20 - 10:00

Station 7: Hip and Trochanteric Bursa –
Juan Javier Lichauco, MD

Station 8: Knee and Ankle Joint –
Svetlana Maris Aycardo, MD

Station 9: Elbow - medial, lateral and posterior –

Millicent Tan Ong, MD

08:40 - 09:00

Updates on Parasternal Intercostal and Transversus Thoracic Plane Blocks –

Woon Kwee Lian, MD

08:05 - 08:30

Lung Lecture –
Nibras Bughrara, MD

09:00 - 09:25

Updates on PECS I and II and Serratus Plane Blocks –

Penafrancia Cano, MD

08:30 - 08:50

Airway & Diaphragm Lecture –

Shahridan Fathil, MD

09:25 - 09:50

Updates on Erector Spinae (ESP) and Retrolaminar Block –

Philippe Macaire, MD

08:50 - 10:10

Lung, Airway & Diaphragm Hands on Scanning

09:50 - 10:00

Panel Discussion

10:00 - 10:30

Break

10:00 - 10:30

Break

10:10 - 10:35

Break

10:30 - 12:30

WS 8 – Chronic Pain 2

10:30 - 12:15

Moderator –
Penafrancia Cano, MD

10:35 - 10:55

Gastric Lecture –

Romulo Brazil Babasa III, MD

10:30 - 11:10

Station 1 - Greater Occipital Nerve, Supraclavicular Nerve

Sean Lin, MD:

Station 2: Stellate Gangion Block, Cervical plexus -

Carina Li, MD

Station 3: Ilioinguinal Nerve, Iliohypogastric Nerve Genitofemoral Nerve Lateral Femoral Cutaneous

Ke Vin Chang, MD

11:10 - 11:50

Station 4: Pudendal nerve, gluteal muscles

Emmanuel Villano, MD

Karmi Margaret Marcial, MD

Station 5: Shoulder 1
-subacromial bursa, biceps tendon and rotator cuff

Sang Hoon Lee, MD

Station 6: Shoudler 2
-acromioclavicular and glenohumeral joint

Consuelo Suarez, MD

10:30 - 11:00

Analgesic Blocks for Hip Sugery -

Shinichi Sakura, MD

10:55 - 11:15

FAST Lecture

Oliver Panzer, MD

11:50 - 12:30

Station 7: Hip and Trochanteric Bursa –
Juan Javier Lichauco, MD

Station 8: Knee and Ankle Joint –
Svetlana Maris Aycardo, MD

Station 9: Elbow - medial, lateral and posterior –

Millicent Tan Ong, MD

11:00 - 11:30

Analgesic Blocks for Knee Surgery –

Vincent Chan, MD

11:15 - 12:30

Gastric & FAST Hands on Scanning

11:30 - 12:00

Analgesic Blocks for Upper Limb surgery

Maria Fernanda Rojas Gomez, MD

12:30 - 13:00

Case Scenarios- Hypoxemia in PACU (Aspiration/Atelectasis/CHF/
Pneumothorax/Hemothorax/
Consolidation/Vocal Cord Paralysis/Pulmonary/Edema/PE

12:00 - 12:15

Panel Discussion

12:30 - 13:30

Lunch Break

12:15 - 13:15

Lunch Break

13:00 - 14:00

Lunch Break

13:30 - 15:50

WS 9 – Chronic Pain 3

13:15 - 15:05

Moderator –
Pryambodho Pry, MD

14:00 - 18:00

Point of Care Cardiac 1 Workshop

Lead – Nibras Bughrara, MD

Facilitators:

Oliver Panzer, MD

Romulo Brazil Babasa III, MD
Kamal Bashar Abu Bakar, MD

Richard Vincent Dimagiba, MD

Ahmad Afifi Arshad, MD

Foong Kit Weng, MD

Diana Peralta, MD

Reynante Mirano, MD

Jose Paolo Guerrero

13:30 - 14:10

Station 1 - Greater Occipital Nerve, Supraclavicular Nerve

Sean Lin, MD:

Station 2: Stellate Gangion Block, Cervical plexus -

Carina Li, MD

Station 3: Ilioinguinal Nerve, Iliohypogastric Nerve Genitofemoral Nerve Lateral Femoral Cutaneous

Ke Vin Chang, MD

13:15 - 13:45

New Plane Blocks- A Critical Review of Postoperative Analgesia and Patient Outcome-

Vincent Chan, MD

14:10 - 14:50

Station 4: Pudendal nerve, gluteal muscles

Emmanuel Villano, MD

Karmi Margaret Marcial, MD

Station 5: Shoulder 1
-subacromial bursa, biceps tendon and rotator cuff

Sang Hoon Lee, MD

Station 6: Shoudler 2
-acromioclavicular and glenohumeral joint

Consuelo Suarez, MD

14:50 - 15:30

Station 7: Hip and Trochanteric Bursa –
Juan Javier Lichauco, MD

Station 8: Knee and Ankle Joint –
Svetlana Maris Aycardo, MD

Station 9: Elbow - medial, lateral and posterior –

Millicent Tan Ong, MD

13:45 - 14:15

Strategies to Avoid Phrenic, Dorsal Scapular and Long Thoracic Nerve Injury during Interscalene Block – Suwimon Tangwiwat, MD

14:00 - 14:05

Introduction- Nibras Bughrara, MD

15:30 - 15:50 - Discussion

14:15 - 14:45

Enhanced Recovery after Total Knee Replacement and Anterior Cruciate Ligament Surgery –
Michael Barrington, MD

14:05 - 14:50

Lecture: Standard Cardiac & IVC Views –

Oliver Panzer, MD

14:45 - 15:00

Panel Discussion

14:50 - 16:20

Hands on Scanning - Standard Cardiac & IVC

15:00 - 15:35

Break

1620-1640

Break

15:35 - 17:50

Regional Anesthesia Session Pro-Con Debates –

Moderator: Vincent Chan, MD

16:40 - 17:00

Ventricular Size & Function Assessment Lecture –

Nibras Bughrara, MD

15:35 - 16:15

Local Adjuvants Can Replace Peripheral Nerve Catheter

Pro – Shahridan Fathil, MD

Con – Shinichi Sakura, MD

17:00 - 18:00

Hands on Scanning- Repeat Standard Cardiac &

IVC (Different Model /Instructor)

16:15 - 16:55

ESP Block is as Good as Thoracic Paravertebral Block

Pro –
Philippe Macaire, MD

Con –
Oliver Panzer, MD

16:55 - 17:35

PECS & Serratus Plane Blocks are NO Better than Multimodal Analgesia for Breast Surgery

Pro –
Maria Fernanda Rojas Gomez, MD

Con –
Amiruddin Mohammed Kamil, MD

17:35 - 17:50

Panel Discussion and Open Forum

PSA Scientific Program
AM SESSION SUMMIT HALL C (4 th Floor) SUMMIT HALL D (4 th Floor)

9:00 – 10:20

TCVA Session

Session Chair: Florian Nuevo, MD

1. Mechanical Ventilation during General Anesthesia: Implications on Patient Outcomes after Surgery

Speaker: Arthur Joseph Marquez, MD

2. Perioperative Myocardial Ischemia: Early Recognition and Management

Speaker: Nadine G. Abela, MD

3. A Pathophysiologic Approach to Anesthesia Management of Pediatric

Patients with Congenital Heart Disease

Speaker: Florian R Nuevo, MD

Fluid Resuscitation and Management

Session Chair: Angelina Gapay, MD

  1. Understanding Intravenous Fluids and Its Use: An Update (Colloids, Crystalloids)

Speaker: Angelina Gapay, MD

  1. Patient Blood Management: Through the Patient Safety Lens

Speaker: Erlinda Oracion, MD

  1. Goal Directed Fluid Therapy and Blood Pressure Management

Speaker: Noel Beley, MD

10:20 – 10:40

COFFEE BREAK

10:40 –12:00

Geriatric Anesthesia

Session Chair: Eric Nagtalon, MD

  1. Geriatric Pharmacology and Therapeutics

Speaker: Benjamin Rigor, MD

  1. Anesthetic Consideration for the Elderly Surgical Patient

Post Operative Cognitive Disorder (POCD): Diagnosis and Prevention Speaker: Loh Pui-San, MD

ERAS

Session Chair:

  1. Anesthesia Elements in ERAS Celina Ancheta, MD
  2. NPO Guidelines, CHO Loading, Nutrition Emily Rose Nery, MD

3. PONV Prophylaxis Zenaida M. Mariano, MD

12:00 – 1:00

LUNCH SYMPOSIUM 3: Sponsored by ASPEN LUNCH SYMPOSIUM 4

PM SESSION

1:00 – 2:20

Issues and Opinion on Airway Management

Moderator:

Panelists: Loreto Fellizar, MD/ Eduardo Salvador, MD/
Nelson Maglinao, MD

TIVA

Session Chair: Fidel Payawal, MD

  1. Should I change my practice? Fidel Payawal, MD
  2. Updates on propofol and cancer surgery Minerva Calimag, MD

Volatile anesthetics and climate change Celina Ancheta, MD

2:20 – 3:00

COFFEE BREAK

3:00 – 4:30

Debate: Should Medical Cannabis Enter Our Mainstream?

Pro: Dr. Quijano

Con: Minerva Calimag, MD

Moderator: Benjamin Rigor, MD

Session Chair:

  1. Rapid Sequence Induction (RSI): Is it still in fashion? Vincent Platon, MD
  2. Postoperative Residual Curarization Loh Pui-San, MD
  3. Awake During Anesthesia Sonia Festin, MD

4:30 – 6:00

PSA GENERAL ASSEMBLY

6:00 Onwards

FELLOWSHIP NIGHT
Venue to follow
DAY 3 November 19, 2019
ISURA Scientific Program
Meeting Room 4
Pain Focus on Radiofrequency Ablation
Meeting Room 5
Regional Anesthesia MASTER CLASS Optimal
Technique of Truncal Blocks
Banquet 1 & 2
POCUS Lectures and Workshops

08:00 - 10:00

Moderator – Zenaida Mariano

08:00 - 10:00

Moderator: Michael Barrington

08:00 - 12:30

Point of Care Cardiac 2 Workshop

Lead: Nibras Bughrara, MD

Facilitators:

Oliver Panzer, MD
Shahridan Fathil, MD
Romulo Brazil Babasa III, MD
Kamal Bashar Abu Bakar, MD
Richard Vincent Dimagiba, MD
Ahmad Afifi Arshad, MD
Foong Kit Weng, MD
Diana Peralta, MD
Reynante Mirano, MD
Jose Paolo Guerrero, MD

08:00 - 08:45

Hip Lecture -

Philip Peng, MD

08:00 - 08:20

Quadratus Lumborum –

Pryambodho Pry, MD

Transversalis Fascia Blocks-

Jatuporn Pakpirom, MD

08:00 - 08:20

Brief Review of Day 1 Materials & Questions & Answers

08:45 - 09:30

Knee Lecture -

Kevin Chang, MD

08:20 - 08:40

Erector Spinae Plane Block

Philippe Macaire, MD

08:20 - 08:40

M Mode ASSESSSMENTS OF Size and Function- FS, MSS and Aortic/ Left Atrial Diameter

Lecture: Oliver Panzer, MD

09:30 - 10:45

Shoulder Lecture -

Philip Peng, MD

08:40 - 09:00

PECS I and II and Serratus Plane Blocks

Tatsuo Nakamoto, MD

08:40 - 10:00

Hands on Practice- M Mode Assessments

09:00 - 09:20

Paravertebral Block

Jui An-Lin, MD

p>09:45 - 10:00

Panel Discussion and Open Forum

10:00 - 10:20

Break

10:00 - 10:30

Break

10:00 - 10:20

Break

10:20 - 12:00

Moderator – Lilybeth Tanchoco, MD

10:30 - 12:15

Moderator – Shinichi Sakura, MD

10:20 - 11:35

Case Scenarios, Video Presentation & Hands on Practice

1.Shock:Septic, Hemorrhagic, Cardiogenic Presentation:
Oliver Panzer, MD

2.Massive Pulmonary Embolus and Cardiac Tamponade Presentation:
Shahridan Fathil, MD

3.Cardiac Arrest, PEA vs. Pseudo PEA Presentation:
Nibras Bughrara, MD

10:20 - 11:00

Cervical

Sang Hoon Lee, MD

10:30 - 10:50

Analgesic Blocks for Hip Surgery-Fascia Iliaca, Pericapsular Nerve Group-

Philip Peng, MD

11:00 - 11:45

Sacroiliac Joint

Sean Lin, MD

10:50 - 11:10

Analgesic Blocks for Knee Surgery-Femoral Triangle, Popliteal Plexus & iPACK

Vincent Chan, MD

11:35 - 12:00

Pitfalls & Limitations of Focused Cardiac Ultrasound - Lecture:
Romulo Brazil Babasa III, MD

11:45 - 12:00

Open Forum

11:10 - 11:30

Analgesic Blocks for Shoulder Surgery-Superior Trunk, Suprascapular, Nerve, Axillary Nerve, Supraclavicular Nerve

Maria Fernanda Rojas Gomez, MD

Suwimon Tangwiwat, MD

12:00 - 12:30

Questions & Answers

11:30 - 12:00

Live Demonstration

12:00 - 12:15

Panel Discussion and Open Forum

12:15 - 13:30

Lunch Break

12:15 - 13:30

Lunch Break

12:30 - 13:30

Lunch Break

13:30 - 16:30

Point of Care Cardiac 3 Workshop

Scanning Skill Evaluation

Lead – Oliver Panzer, MD

Facilitators:
Same As Morning Session

Scanning Technique Evaluation - Scenario Based Scanning of Actual Patients with Pathology:

cardiac effusion, poor LV, aortic stenosis, mitral regurgitation, etc.

Focused Echocardiography in Emergency Life Support (FEEL) Protocol

PSA Scientific Program
AM SESSION SUMMIT HALL C (4 th Floor) SUMMIT HALL D (4 th Floor)

9:00 – 10:30

Critical Care

Session Chair: Larry King, MD

  1. Diagnosis of  Brain Death: What Anesthesiologists Must Know

Speaker: Benjamin Balmoris, MD

  1. Potential Organ Donors: Care of the Patient After Confirmation of Brain Death

Speaker: Solita De Jesus, MD

  1. Intraoperative Cardiac Arrest During   

Non-Cardiac Surgery: Is Targeted Temperature Management Warranted?

Speaker: Ma. Katrina A. Buan, MD

Training

Session Chair:

  1. Teaching and Understanding  Our Millenial Residents

Speaker: Jun Cuenca, MD

  1. Debriefing After a Crisis Violeta Duldulao, MD

Simulation in Anesthesia Lauretta Tayao, MD

Coffee Break

11:00 – 12:30

Perioperative Medicine

Session Chair: Serafin Bernardo, MD

  1. Anesthesia Implications of Psychiatric Disorders
  2. Optimization of Preoperative Anemia

Perioperative Glycemic Control

Anesthesia Management of the Obese Patient

  1. Physiology and Pathopysiology: How to avoid complications after anesthesia and surgery  Karl Sy Su, MD
  2. Anesthesia Drug Calculations Larry King, MD

Fad Diets: What Works? It’s Health Implications

12:30 – 1:30 LUNCH SYMPOSIUM

PM SESSION

1:30 – 3:00

3:00 -3:30

Coffee Break

3:30 – 5:00

CLOSING CEREMONIES